VIP Baccarat Table — Seats available · Min RM 50 Blackjack Classic — Player from KL wins RM 4,800 Dragon Tiger Table 3 — Dragon wins 7 consecutive rounds Texas Hold'em Poker — Side jackpot of RM 12,400 just triggered Speed Baccarat — 82 rounds per hour · Min RM 10 Player from Johor wins RM 9,200 at Andar Bahar Live Table VIP Baccarat Table — Seats available · Min RM 50 Blackjack Classic — Player from KL wins RM 4,800 Dragon Tiger Table 3 — Dragon wins 7 consecutive rounds Texas Hold'em Poker — Side jackpot of RM 12,400 just triggered Speed Baccarat — 82 rounds per hour · Min RM 10 Player from Johor wins RM 9,200 at Andar Bahar Live Table
Live Table Games 24/7

Table Games Batik77 – The Best Live Casino for Malaysian Players

From baccarat to blackjack, from poker to dragon tiger — batik77 brings a truly live table casino experience straight to your screen. Professional dealers, 24-hour live tables, and everything in MYR with no currency conversion hassle.

batik77
0
Active Live Tables
0
Table Game Types
0
Blackjack RTP (Basic Strategy)
0
Minimum Bet (RM)

Popular Table Games at Batik77

All your classic casino table games in one platform — with live dealers and fair odds

🐉
Dragon Tiger
Evolution Gaming · SA Gaming
RTP: 96.72%
Easy to Learn Fast Tie Bet
🎲
Sic Bo (Tai Sai)
Microgaming · Pragmatic Play
RTP: 97.22%
Dice Multiple Bets Live
♠️
Texas Hold'em Poker
Evolution Gaming
RTP: 97.84%
Caribbean Stud Three Card Poker Side Jackpot
🎯
Andar Bahar
Evolution Gaming · Ezugi
RTP: 97.85%
Asian Games Simple Fast

Live Tables Active Now at Batik77

Log in to join the live tables — real dealers, real cards, real money

LIVE
Baccarat
Baccarat VIP Malaysia
Dealer: Sarah · Bahasa Malaysia available
7 seats available
Limit: RM 50 – RM 50,000
LIVE
Baccarat
Speed Baccarat A
Dealer: Jessica · 27 seconds per round
Unlimited seats
Limit: RM 10 – RM 10,000
LIVE
Blackjack
Classic Blackjack 1
Dealer: Michael · Dealer score: 16
3 seats available
Limit: RM 20 – RM 5,000
LIVE
Blackjack
Infinite Blackjack
Dealer: Priya · Unlimited players
Unlimited seats
Limit: RM 10 – RM 2,500
LIVE
Dragon Tiger
Dragon Tiger Table 3
Dealer: Lisa · Dragon wins 7 rounds
Unlimited seats
Limit: RM 10 – RM 8,000
LIVE
Sic Bo
Sic Bo Live Premier
Dealer: David · Table 3 — 3 active dice
Unlimited seats
Limit: RM 10 – RM 5,000

* Table limits and seat availability are updated in real time. Log in to join a live table.

How to Read Cards & Table Simulator

Before joining a live table, make sure you understand how card values are counted. This is especially important in blackjack and baccarat — the two most popular table games at batik77.

Baccarat Simulation
8♥
A♠
Player
Value: 9 — Win!
6♦
Banker
Value: 6

💡 In baccarat, cards 10, J, Q, K are worth 0. Ace = 1. Only the last digit counts — for example, 8+5=13, value = 3.

Blackjack Simulator
A♣
K♥
Players
Blackjack! 21 🏆
7♦
Dealer
Value: 7+?

💡 A natural Blackjack (Ace + any 10-value card) typically pays 3:2 — a RM 100 bet wins RM 150 net profit at batik77.

Basic Table Game Strategy

Select a game to view a quick strategy guide you can apply right away at batik77.

Basic Baccarat Strategy

  • The Banker bet carries the highest win probability (around 45.8%) — its RTP of 98.94% is the best of any bet in the casino.
  • The Player bet pays 1:1 with no commission and carries a 44.6% probability of winning.
  • Avoid the Tie bet even though it pays 8:1 — the probability is only 9.6% and the house edge is high.
  • Use baccarat road patterns as a quick reference guide only — they don't change the actual odds, but they can help you stay focused.
  • Set a loss limit for each session and stop when you hit it — no exceptions.

Basic Blackjack Strategy

  • Always stand when your hand totals 17 or more — don't risk going bust.
  • Always hit when your total is 11 or lower — you can't bust, and the chances of drawing a high card are in your favour.
  • Double down when your hand totals 10 or 11 and the dealer is showing a weak card (2–6).
  • Always split a pair of Aces and a pair of 8s — this maximises your winning potential.
  • Never split a pair of 10s or a pair of 5s — a total of 20 is too strong to break up, and 10 is better used for a double down.

Basic Dragon Tiger Strategy

  • Dragon Tiger is the simplest game in the casino — just one card is dealt to each side, and the higher card wins.
  • The odds of Dragon and Tiger winning are nearly identical (around 46.3% each) — pick one side and stick with it consistently.
  • Avoid the Tie bet — even though it pays 11:1, the probability is only around 7.7% and the house edge is extremely high.
  • The Suit bet is a safer side bet option compared to Tie.
  • Because the game moves fast (just one card per round), keeping your bet size in check each round is crucial.

Basic Strategy for Three Card Poker

  • The basic rule: stay in (play) if you hold Q-6-4 or higher — fold if your hand is lower than that.
  • Any pair is a strong enough hand to play on against any dealer hand.
  • The Pair Plus bet (side bonus) pays based solely on the strength of your own hand — it is independent of the dealer's outcome.
  • Straight flush, three of a kind, and straight are high-value hands — don't fold even if you think the dealer might have a stronger hand.
  • Don't place an oversized Ante bet — you may need to match it with an equally large Play bet later.
batik77

Table Game RTP Comparison

Games Best RTP House Edge
Blackjack (Strategy)99.5%0.5%
Baccarat (Banker)98.94%1.06%
Andar Bahar97.85%2.15%
Three Card Poker97.84%2.16%
Sic Bo (Small/Big)97.22%2.78%
Dragon Tiger96.72%3.28%
Baccarat (Tie Bet)85.64%14.36%

* RTP figures are based on standard rules. Actual values may vary depending on the game variant at batik77.

Why Are Table Games at Batik77 Different from Other Platforms?

If you've tried playing baccarat or blackjack on other platforms and felt something was off — whether it was a sluggish interface, unprofessional dealers, or difficulty finding a table with the right limits — you're not alone. Many online casino platforms in Malaysia still fall well short of what discerning local players expect. That's where batik77 takes a different approach.

Live table games at batik77 are powered in partnership with world-class providers including Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play Live, and Microgaming. This means you get sharp, high-quality video streams, trained dealers running every game with full professionalism, and an independently audited gaming system that ensures fairness on every round. These aren't just big names plastered on a page — you'll feel the difference the moment you sit down at your first table.

One thing we prioritise is the range of table limits on offer. New players who want to start at RM 10 have options suited to them. Experienced players looking for higher stakes have VIP tables available. We understand that Malaysian players come from all walks of life with different budgets — and we don't want anyone to feel out of place because the table limits are too high or too low.

One thing that consistently catches new players off guard is the variety of baccarat available at batik77. Many don't realise that baccarat isn't just one game — there's Speed Baccarat, which wraps up a round in 27 seconds; Mini Baccarat with lower limits; Baccarat Squeeze, full of drama as the dealer slowly reveals each card; and exclusive VIP tables for more serious players. All of this is available at batik77 on a single, easy-to-navigate platform.

For players who are new to the world of table games, batik77 offers a trial mode for select games with no real money required. It's the ideal way to get a feel for the game flow, practise basic strategies, and experience the live table atmosphere before you start wagering real money. Once you're comfortable, transitioning to the live tables is completely seamless.

What makes the experience at batik77 truly stand out is the language support on offer. Not every Malaysian player is fully comfortable communicating in English, and we get that. That's why select VIP tables feature dealers who can converse in Bahasa Malaysia — a rarity on international platforms, but something we consider essential for our local players. Playing in your own language makes the whole experience more comfortable and confidence-building.

Why Play Table Games at Batik77

High-Quality HD Video

Every live table is streamed in crisp, high-quality video — you can see every card and every move the dealer makes clearly, with no lag, even on a standard broadband connection.

Bahasa Malaysia-Speaking Dealer

Select VIP tables at batik77 feature dealers who can communicate in Bahasa Malaysia, offering a more comfortable and personal experience for local players.

Optimised for Mobile

Play from anywhere on your smartphone. The batik77 interface is designed for touchscreens — easy to tap, easy to set your limits, and easy to exit whenever you need.

VIP Cashback Covers Table Games

Losses at batik77's baccarat and blackjack tables also count toward the weekly cashback in the VIP programme — the more you play, the more you get back every Monday.

Independently Audited RNG

All table games at batik77 use software audited by independent third parties to ensure every outcome is fully random and fair.

Open 24 Hours Every Day

Batik77 live tables never close — whether you're playing at noon or 3 in the morning, dealers are always on and tables are always available.

batik77

How to Get Started with Table Games at Batik77

From registration to sitting at your first live table takes under 5 minutes. Everything is in Malaysian Ringgit — no currency conversion, no foreign exchange rates.

1
Create a Free Account

A Malaysian phone number and password — the process takes under 2 minutes. No documents required to open an account.

2
Deposit via eWallet or FPX

Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay or Maybank2u. Funds arrive in under 2 minutes after verification.

3
Navigate to Table Games

Select the Table Games category from the main menu, then choose your game type — baccarat, blackjack, dragon tiger, or others.

4
Choose a Table by Limit

The active table list displays the minimum and maximum limits for each table. Choose one that fits your budget and click Join Table.

5
Place Your Chips & Enjoy the Game

Select your chip value, click the betting area, and wait for the dealer to run the round. Winnings are credited to your balance instantly.

Bet Types Available in Table Games

Banker / Player / Tie (Baccarat) Player / Banker Pair Hit / Stand / Double Down Pair Splitting (Blackjack) Insurance (Blackjack) Dragon / Tiger / Tie Big / Small (Sic Bo) Odd / Even Ante / Play (Poker) Pair Plus (Three Card Poker) 6 Card Bonus Jackpot Andar / Bahar

Deposit Methods

Touch 'n Go
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
DuitNow
Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks

💡 All deposits are processed in under 2 minutes. Withdrawals to e-wallets take between 5–30 minutes — no unreasonable delays.

batik77

VIP Programme for Table Players

The more you play at batik77 live tables, the faster you climb the VIP tiers. Every RM wagered at the baccarat, blackjack, or dragon tiger tables counts toward your VIP points.

  • Weekly cashback up to 2% on table losses
  • Higher VIP table limits
  • Exclusive table access with your choice of dealer
  • Personal VIP account manager
  • Prioritised withdrawal processing

FAQ – Table Games at Batik77

Everything you need to know before you take your seat at the first table

Regular table games use computer software (RNG) to determine the outcome of each round — they run faster and don't require a strong internet connection. Live dealer table games, on the other hand, feature real human dealers streamed live, and you interact with them via video. Most batik77 players prefer live dealer tables because they feel far more authentic and trustworthy — you watch every card being revealed by the dealer's own hands, with no doubt about the fairness of the game.

The minimum bet for a standard baccarat table at batik77 starts from RM 10 per round. For blackjack tables, the minimum is from RM 20. VIP tables carry a higher minimum (RM 50 and above) but also a much higher maximum — ideal for players looking to bet bigger. Infinite Blackjack and Speed Baccarat, which have no cap on the number of players, typically offer more flexible limits to suit a wider range of players.

Yes, basic blackjack strategy is grounded in solid mathematics and holds up over the long run regardless of the platform. By applying basic strategy consistently, you can reduce the house edge to around 0.5% — making blackjack one of the most player-friendly casino games when played correctly. At batik77, we use standard rules that allow basic strategy to be applied in full. This sets us apart from platforms that impose house-favoured rule variations — here, you play on fair terms.

Yes, you can leave a table and join another at any time — as soon as the current round is complete. If you're in a blackjack game with an unfinished round, you'll need to wait for that round to end before leaving. For baccarat and dragon tiger, switching tables is faster since rounds are shorter. Your balance on your batik77 account is universal — it works across all tables without any need to transfer funds between separate wallets.

If your internet connection drops mid-round, the batik77 system will retain your bet and complete the round based on the actual outcome. When you reconnect, you'll be able to see the result and whether your bet won or lost. Winnings are credited automatically — nothing is lost due to a connection issue. We recommend a stable WiFi connection for the best live casino experience, though 4G mobile data is also sufficient for most tables.

Yes, batik77 VIP weekly cashback is calculated based on your account's total net losses — including live table games such as baccarat, blackjack, dragon tiger, sic bo, and poker. This means the more game types you play, the more losses that qualify for cashback. Cashback is credited automatically every Monday morning with no claim required — simply log in and the extra balance will be waiting for you. The cashback percentage depends on your VIP tier, ranging from Bronze to Diamond.
Privacy Policy & Responsible Gaming

Batik77 takes every member's security seriously. All your transactions and personal data are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. All our table games — whether live dealer or RNG — use independently audited software to ensure fairness on every round. Casino games can become habit-forming — please set deposit and play-time limits through your account settings, and stop when it stops being fun. For players aged 18 and above only. For more information, read Privacy Policy and Responsible Gaming Guidelines us. By using this platform, you agree to our Terms & Conditions batik77.

Best Live Table Games in Malaysia

Join a Live Table at Batik77 & Experience Real Casino Action

Register for free today, deposit via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow, and take your seat at your first baccarat or blackjack table in under 5 minutes. Welcome bonus up to RM 500 awaiting new members.

Bahasa Melayu